The “Association of the Official Representatives of Automanufacturers” is a non-governmental organization that unites the official representatives of famous car brands in Armenia. The Association was officially registered in 2019, creating a legal basis for making previously non-regulated cooperation more effective.
• Goals
The main goals of AORA are to support the formation of a civilized car market that meets international standards, the development and dissemination of state-of-the-art automotive technologies in the Republic of Armenia, as well as to enhance the level of road safety.
• Programs
AORA implements joint programs with state agencies and other private and non-governmental organizations aimed at formating a civilized automobile market, raising citizens' awareness of automotive news and advanced technologies. The Association organizes trainings and educational events aimed at ensuring traffic safety, as well as automotive exhibitions, conferences, professional competitions.